BIOGRAPHY
2023:
- World Athletics T&F Championships, Budapest, 400m, Silver Medalist
- World Athletics Diamond League, London, 400m, 4th
- World Athletics Diamond League, Stockholm, 400m, 3rd
- World Athletics Diamond League, Oslo, 400m, 5th
2022:
- European T&F Championships, Munich, 4x400m, 1st
- European T&F Championships, Munich, 400m, Champion
- Commonwealth Games, Birmingham, 400m, Silver Medalist
- World Athletics T&F Championships, Eugene, 400m, Bronze Medalist
- British 400m Champion
2021:
- World Athletics Diamond League, Florence, 400m, 3rd
- World Athletics Continentak Tour, Hengelo, 400m, 6th
2019:
- IAAF Diamond League, Zurich, 400m, 3rd
- IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, 400m, 3rd
- European T&F Championships, Berlin, 400m, Champion
- IAAF Diamond League, Rabat, 400m, 3rd
- British 400m Champion
- World Athletics Diamond League, Eugene, 400m, 3rd
- World Athletics Diamond League, Birmingham, 400m, 1st
2018:
- IAAF Diamond League, London, 400m, 6th
- IAAF Diamond League, Rabat, 400m, 3rd
- British 400m Champion
- Racers Grand Prix, 400m, 4th
- IAAF Diamond League, Rome, 400m, 7th
- Jamaica International Invitational, 400m, 4th
2017:
- IAAF World Championships, 4x400m Bronze Medalist
- British 400m Champion
- IAAF Diamond League, Oslo, 400m, 2nd
- IAAF Diamond League, Eugene, 400m, 7th
2016:
- Olympic Games 400m, 8th
- IAAF Diamond League, London, 400m, 1st
- British 400m Champion
- IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, 400m, 4th
- European T&F Championships, 4x400m, Bronze
2015:
- Rehlingen 400m, 1st
- Gavardo International, 400m, 1st
2014:
- IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, 400m, 7th
- European T&F Championships, Zurich, 4x400m, 1st
- European T&F Championships, Zurich, 400m, 2nd, 44.75
- Commonwealth Games, Glasgow, 4x400m, 1st
- IAAF Diamond League, Glasgow, 400m, 3rd, 44.97
- Namur, 400m, 1st
- Loughborough International, 200m, 3rd
2013:
- European Junior Championships, Rieti, 4x400m, 3rd
- European Junior Championships, Rieti, 200m, 3rd, (20.88 SF)
- English Schools Championships, Birmingham, 200m, 1st
- Junior International, Manneheim, 200m, 1st